Results

2018 5K Race Results

Madison Mad Dash 5k
Heritage Park, WA
June 16, 2018
Cool and dry!
Rich Brown
CLASS
ID#  PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER          TIME     PACE

Open Men
1323  1     1 M13 Daniel Samson, 18 18:33.0     5:59
1272  2     2 M13 Cameron” “Moore, 16     19:11.0     6:11
1254  3     3 M13 Luke Bolt, 17     20:52.0     6:44

Open Women
1288  1     1 W30 Jenny Stevick, 35 21:58.0     7:05
1253  2     2 W60 Jodie Bolt, 54    22:15.0     7:11
1344  3     3 W30 Holly Johnson, 35 26:37.0     8:35

CLASS
ID#  PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER          TIME     PACE

Men Under 13
1289  4     1     Wesley Stevick, 9 22:27.0     7:15
1234  5     2     Jae Walz, 9 22:43.0     7:20
1235  11    3     Quin Walz, 7      26:28.0     8:32
1293  17    4     Cal Tuman, 9      27:23.0     8:50
1280  19    5     Ephraim Moore, 9  27:34.0     8:54
1232  31    6     Jo Billie, 8      33:48.0     10:54
1297  38    7     Jacob Cash, 11    40:25.0     13:02
1301  39    8     Bryson Thompson, 9      40:26.0     13:03
1279  44    9     Nolan Moore, 10   42:30.0     13:43

Men 13 – 18
1323  1     1     Daniel Samson, 18 18:33.0     5:59
1272  2     2     Cameron” “Moore, 16     19:11.0     6:11
1254  3     3     Luke Bolt, 17     20:52.0     6:44
1294  43    4     Caleb Cash, 14    42:29.0     13:42

Men 19 – 29
1248  6     1     Thomas Erb, 28    23:27.0     7:34
1345  12    2     Karl Mitchell III, 25   26:31.0     8:33
1244  16    3     Frankie Topasna, 23     27:14.0     8:47
1337  24    4     George Walker, 25 29:09.0     9:24
1236  25    5     Christopher Topasna, 26 29:24.0     9:29
1268  26    6     Neil Madison, 28  29:30.0     9:31
1347  34    7     Ethan Tovani, 19  37:50.0     12:12

Men 30 – 39
1281  9     1     Russell Moore, 36 25:28.0     8:13
1351  13    2     Daniel Himebaugh, 35    26:36.0     8:35
1277  14    3     Luke Wickham, 38  26:47.0     8:38
1343  22    4     Samuel Johnson, 39      29:02.0     9:22
1308  30    5     Derek Poppe, 35   31:05.0     10:02
1291  32    6     Jeremy Blair, 35  35:19.0     11:24
1321  36    7     Jimmy Locke, 34   38:39.0     12:28

Men 40 – 49
1333  7     1     Jeremy Zwiefel, 43      23:34.0     7:36
1332  15    2     Jason Wolfe, 41   27:08.0     8:45
1295  18    3     Doug Tuman, 49    27:23.0     8:50
1346  20    4     Karl Mitchell II, 44    28:29.0     9:11
1287  23    5     Jason Mock, 47    29:03.0     9:22
1262  29    6     Jay Thomas, 47    30:17.0     9:46
1285  33    7     Justin McKaughan, 41    35:20.0     11:24
1240  35    8     Jian Locke, 42    38:38.0     12:28
1270  37    9     David Wilhelm, 46 38:51.0     12:32
1338  41    10    Sam Byrd, 46      41:18.0     13:19
1303  42    11    Shawn Cook, 40    41:46.0     13:28
1255  45    12    Pete Jonas, 42    43:18.0     13:58
1353  46    13    Larry Knauf, 43   51:40.0     16:40

Men 50 & Up
1340  8     1     Allen Walker, 57  24:50.0     8:01
1348  10    2     Jay Hall, 56      25:45.0     8:18
1322  21    3     John Samson, 56   28:37.0     9:14
1258  27    4     Patrick Griffith, 54    29:37.0     9:33
1245  28    5     Chris Wickham, 72 29:59.0     9:40
1327  40    6     Todd Tovani, 54   41:02.0     13:14
1241  47    7     Michael May, 53   1:01:15.0   19:45

CLASS
ID#  PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER          TIME     PACE

Women Under 13
1267  12    1     Alejandra Dunlap, 10    35:04.0     11:19
1242  13    2     Hailey Damerow, 10      35:14.0     11:22
1233  17    3     Gabrielle Billie, 11    36:05.0     11:38
1271  21    4     Beatrice Wilhelm, 10    38:47.0     12:31
1339  23    5     Natalie Byrd, 10  41:19.0     13:20
1256  25    6     Sophie Jonas, 10  43:18.0     13:58
1299  29    7     Braelyn Thompson, 7     47:53.0     15:27
1325  31    8     Kaitlyn Salvi, 9  47:54.0     15:27
1261  36    9     Samara Thomas, 8  58:47.0     18:58

Women 13 – 18
1328  22    1     Florence Tovani, 13     41:02.0     13:14

Women 19 – 29
1247  6     1     Kierina Spear, 19 28:15.0     9:07

Women 30 – 39
1288  1     1     Jenny Stevick, 35 21:58.0     7:05
1344  3     2     Holly Johnson, 35 26:37.0     8:35
1276  4     3     Tara Wickham, 35  26:46.0     8:38
1292  7     4     Sayuri Raley, 35  28:43.0     9:16
1269  8     5     Nita Moran, 33    29:30.0     9:31
1350  9     6     Danielle Wood, 30 29:40.0     9:34
1309  20    7     Miriam Hathaway, 35     37:32.0     12:06
1260  26    8     Marcy Thomas, 32  46:09.0     14:53
1302  33    9     Deanna Cook, 39   48:51.0     15:45

Women 40 – 49
1290  5     1     Jennifer Moore, 41      27:47.0     8:58
1319  10    2     Kim Amberg, 44    30:03.0     9:42
1252  14    3     Angie Bartos, 43  35:17.0     11:23
1274  15    4     Nicole Littlefield, 40  35:26.0     11:26
1273  16    5     Katherine Seibert, 49   35:29.0     11:27
1243  18    6     Aileen Miller, 46 36:19.0     11:43
1326  27    7     Rachel McKaughan, 41    46:34.0     15:01
1324  28    8     Julie Salvi, 49   47:51.0     15:26
1300  30    9     Heather Carroll, 40     47:53.0     15:27
1354  34    10    Dollie Cook, 42   51:39.0     16:40

Women 50 & Up
1253  2     1     Jodie Bolt, 54    22:15.0     7:11
1331  11    2     Lisa Grover, 52   34:43.0     11:12
1336  19    3     Nancy Brady, 62   36:28.0     11:46
1341  24    4     Linda Walker, 55  43:01.0     13:53
1320  32    5     Yim Locke, 69     48:20.0     15:35
1334  35    6     Mary Pong, 62     54:17.0     17:31
1249  37    7     Dena Scroggie, 56 1:00:07.0   19:24

CLASS
ID#  PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER          TIME     PACE

Individuals
1323  1     1 M13 Daniel Samson, 18 18:33.0     5:59
6:00 Pace
1272  2     2 M13 Cameron” “Moore, 16     19:11.0     6:11
1254  3     3 M13 Luke Bolt, 17     20:52.0     6:44
7:00 Pace
1288  1     1 W30 Jenny Stevick, 35*      21:58.0     7:05
1253  2     1 W60 Jodie Bolt, 54*   22:15.0     7:11
1289  4     1 JrM Wesley Stevick, 9 22:27.0     7:15
1234  5     2 JrM Jae Walz, 9 22:43.0     7:20
1248  6     1 M19 Thomas Erb, 28    23:27.0     7:34
1333  7     1 M40 Jeremy Zwiefel, 43      23:34.0     7:36
8:00 Pace
1340  8     1 M60 Allen Walker, 57  24:50.0     8:01
1281  9     1 M30 Russell Moore, 36 25:28.0     8:13
1348  10    2 M60 Jay Hall, 56      25:45.0     8:18
1235  11    3 JrM Quin Walz, 7      26:28.0     8:32
1345  12    2 M19 Karl Mitchell III, 25   26:31.0     8:33
1351  13    2 M30 Daniel Himebaugh, 35    26:36.0     8:35
1344  3     2 W30 Holly Johnson, 35*      26:37.0     8:35
1276  4     3 W30 Tara Wickham, 35* 26:46.0     8:38
1277  14    3 M30 Luke Wickham, 38  26:47.0     8:38
1332  15    2 M40 Jason Wolfe, 41   27:08.0     8:45
1244  16    3 M19 Frankie Topasna, 23     27:14.0     8:47
1293  17    4 JrM Cal Tuman, 9      27:23.0     8:50
1295  18    3 M40 Doug Tuman, 49    27:23.0     8:50
1280  19    5 JrM Ephraim Moore, 9  27:34.0     8:54
1290  5     1 W40 Jennifer Moore, 41*     27:47.0     8:58
9:00 Pace
1247  6     1 W19 Kierina Spear, 19*      28:15.0     9:07
1346  20    4 M40 Karl Mitchell II, 44    28:29.0     9:11
1322  21    3 M60 John Samson, 56   28:37.0     9:14
1292  7     4 W30 Sayuri Raley, 35* 28:43.0     9:16
1343  22    4 M30 Samuel Johnson, 39      29:02.0     9:22
1287  23    5 M40 Jason Mock, 47    29:03.0     9:22
1337  24    4 M19 George Walker, 25 29:09.0     9:24
1236  25    5 M19 Christopher Topasna, 26 29:24.0     9:29
1269  8     5 W30 Nita Moran, 33*   29:30.0     9:31
1268  26    6 M19 Neil Madison, 28  29:30.0     9:31
1258  27    4 M60 Patrick Griffith, 54    29:37.0     9:33
1350  9     6 W30 Danielle Wood, 30*      29:40.0     9:34
1245  28    5 M60 Chris Wickham, 72 29:59.0     9:40
1319  10    2 W40 Kim Amberg, 44*   30:03.0     9:42
1262  29    6 M40 Jay Thomas, 47    30:17.0     9:46
10:00 Pace
1308  30    5 M30 Derek Poppe, 35   31:05.0     10:02
1232  31    6 JrM Jo Billie, 8      33:48.0     10:54
11:00 Pace
1331  11    2 W60 Lisa Grover, 52*  34:43.0     11:12
1267  12    1 JrW Alejandra Dunlap, 10*   35:04.0     11:19
1242  13    2 JrW Hailey Damerow, 10*     35:14.0     11:22
1252  14    3 W40 Angie Bartos, 43* 35:17.0     11:23
1291  32    6 M30 Jeremy Blair, 35  35:19.0     11:24
1285  33    7 M40 Justin McKaughan, 41    35:20.0     11:24
1274  15    4 W40 Nicole Littlefield, 40* 35:26.0     11:26
1273  16    5 W40 Katherine Seibert, 49*  35:29.0     11:27
1233  17    3 JrW Gabrielle Billie, 11*   36:05.0     11:38
1243  18    6 W40 Aileen Miller, 46*      36:19.0     11:43
1336  19    3 W60 Nancy Brady, 62*  36:28.0     11:46
12:00 Pace
1309  20    7 W30 Miriam Hathaway, 35*    37:32.0     12:06
1347  34    7 M19 Ethan Tovani, 19  37:50.0     12:12
1240  35    8 M40 Jian Locke, 42    38:38.0     12:28
1321  36    7 M30 Jimmy Locke, 34   38:39.0     12:28
1271  21    4 JrW Beatrice Wilhelm, 10*   38:47.0     12:31
1270  37    9 M40 David Wilhelm, 46 38:51.0     12:32
13:00 Pace
1297  38    7 JrM Jacob Cash, 11    40:25.0     13:02
1301  39    8 JrM Bryson Thompson, 9      40:26.0     13:03
1328  22    1 W13 Florence Tovani, 13*    41:02.0     13:14
1327  40    6 M60 Todd Tovani, 54   41:02.0     13:14
1338  41    10 M40      Sam Byrd, 46      41:18.0     13:19
1339  23    5 JrW Natalie Byrd, 10* 41:19.0     13:20
1303  42    11 M40      Shawn Cook, 40    41:46.0     13:28
1294  43    4 M13 Caleb Cash, 14    42:29.0     13:42
1279  44    9 JrM Nolan Moore, 10   42:30.0     13:43
1341  24    4 W60 Linda Walker, 55* 43:01.0     13:53
1255  45    12 M40      Pete Jonas, 42    43:18.0     13:58
1256  25    6 JrW Sophie Jonas, 10* 43:18.0     13:58
14:00 Pace
1260  26    8 W30 Marcy Thomas, 32* 46:09.0     14:53
15:00 Pace
1326  27    7 W40 Rachel McKaughan, 41*   46:34.0     15:01
1324  28    8 W40 Julie Salvi, 49*  47:51.0     15:26
1299  29    7 JrW Braelyn Thompson, 7*    47:53.0     15:27
1300  30    9 W40 Heather Carroll, 40*    47:53.0     15:27
1325  31    8 JrW Kaitlyn Salvi, 9* 47:54.0     15:27
1320  32    5 W60 Yim Locke, 69*    48:20.0     15:35
1302  33    9 W30 Deanna Cook, 39*  48:51.0     15:45
16:00 Pace
1354  34    10 W40      Dollie Cook, 42*  51:39.0     16:40
1353  46    13 M40      Larry Knauf, 43   51:40.0     16:40
17:00 Pace
1334  35    6 W60 Mary Pong, 62*    54:17.0     17:31
18:00 Pace
1261  36    9 JrW Samara Thomas, 8* 58:47.0     18:58
19:00 Pace
1249  37    7 W60 Dena Scroggie, 56*      1:00:07.0   19:24
1241  47    7 M60 Michael May, 53   1:01:15.0   19:45
* indicates females
9 finishers among Men Under 13
4 finishers among Men 13 – 18
7 finishers among Men 19 – 29
7 finishers among Men 30 – 39
13 finishers among Men 40 – 49
7 finishers among Men 50 & Up
9 finishers among Women Under 13
1 finishers among Women 13 – 18
1 finishers among Women 19 – 29
9 finishers among Women 30 – 39
10 finishers among Women 40 – 49
7 finishers among Women 50 & Up
47 male finishers
37 female finishers
84 total finishers

2018 2.5K Race Results

Madison Mad Dash 5k and Kids 2.5k Fun Run
Heritage Park, WA
June 16, 2018

Rich Brown
CLASS
ID#  PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER          TIME     PACE

Open Men
1201  1     1 M40 Eddy Rauser, 44   12:17 8:11
1207  2     2 JrM Sannosuke Freeman, 8    16:33 11:02
1206  3     3 JrM Lucien Cook, 7    17:42 11:48

Open Women
1203  1     1 JrW Gemma Stevick, 7  12:33 8:22
1228  2     2 JrW Masha Olson, 9    14:31 9:41
1202  3     3 JrW SophiaMaria Dunlap, 8   16:02 10:41

CLASS
ID#  PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER          TIME     PACE

Men Under 13
1207  2     1     Sannosuke Freeman, 8    16:33 11:02
1206  3     2     Lucien Cook, 7    17:42 11:48
1239  4     3     Isaiah Sanchez, 6 17:43 11:49
1225  5     4     Jack Elm, 5 18:00 12:00
1226  6     5     Oliver Jovanovic, 5     18:45 12:30
1219  7     6     Siam Bowman, 6    19:00 12:40
1263  8     7     Robert Thomas, 6  20:39 13:46
1264  9     8     Roman Thomas, 5   21:40 14:27
1208  10    9     Kai Freeman, 5    21:47 14:31
1218  11    10    Frederic Wilhelm, 5     21:54 14:36
1215  12    11    Colten Holmeide, 7      24:44 16:29
1211  13    12    Will Corum, 3     26:49 17:53
1306  16    13    Marcus Poppe, 4   30:47 20:31
1229  17    14    Justin Ripley, 8  31:16 20:51

Men 30 – 39
1310  14    1     Lee Corum, 37     28:46 19:11

Men 40 – 49
1201  1     1     Eddy Rauser, 44   12:17 8:11
1313  15    2     Erik Felch, 44    29:45 19:50

CLASS
ID#  PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER          TIME     PACE

Women Under 13
1203  1     1     Gemma Stevick, 7  12:33 8:22
1228  2     2     Masha Olson, 9    14:31 9:41
1202  3     3     SophiaMaria Dunlap, 8   16:02 10:41
1204  4     4     Ginger Stevick, 4 17:46 11:51
1205  5     5     Lauren Allen, 9   18:39 12:26
1227  7     6     Noel Jovanovic, 4 19:21 12:54
1209  8     7     Mariangela Freeman, 7   21:22 14:15
1210  9     8     River Corum, 6    21:49 14:33
1278  10    9     Ella Wickham, 6   21:52 14:35
1213  12    10    Presley Holmeide, 9     23:12 15:28
1224  14    11    Rachel Bezanson, 5      24:57 16:38
1230  16    12    Saoirse Shannon, 7      26:44 17:49
1231  17    13    Sophie Sanchez, 3 26:47 17:51
1223  18    14    Laura Bezanson, 4 28:48 19:12
1214  20    15    Jasmine Felch, 7  29:01 19:21
1305  21    16    Sabrina Poppe, 8  29:44 19:49

Women 30 – 39
1304  11    1     Marialuisa Freeman, 37  22:03 14:42
1212  13    2     Jenny Holmeide, 38      24:56 16:37
1309  15    3     Miriam Hathaway, 35     25:10 16:47
1342  19    4     Allison Bezanson, 37    28:59 19:19
1307  23    5     Rebecca Poppe, 32 30:57 20:38

Women 40 – 49
1200  6     1     Candria Rauser, 40      18:59 12:39
1314  22    2     Tiffany Felch, 45 30:45 20:30

Women 50 & Up
1246  24    1     Stephanie Clair, 68     33:42 22:28

CLASS
ID#  PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER          TIME     PACE

Individuals
1201  1     1 M40 Eddy Rauser, 44   12:17 8:11
1203  1     1 JrW Gemma Stevick, 7* 12:33 8:22
9:00 Pace
1228  2     2 JrW Masha Olson, 9*   14:31 9:41
10:00 Pace
1202  3     3 JrW SophiaMaria Dunlap, 8*  16:02 10:41
11:00 Pace
1207  2     1 JrM Sannosuke Freeman, 8    16:33 11:02
1206  3     2 JrM Lucien Cook, 7    17:42 11:48
1239  4     3 JrM Isaiah Sanchez, 6 17:43 11:49
1204  4     4 JrW Ginger Stevick, 4*      17:46 11:51
12:00 Pace
1225  5     4 JrM Jack Elm, 5 18:00 12:00
1205  5     5 JrW Lauren Allen, 9*  18:39 12:26
1226  6     5 JrM Oliver Jovanovic, 5     18:45 12:30
1200  6     1 W40 Candria Rauser, 40*     18:59 12:39
1219  7     6 JrM Siam Bowman, 6    19:00 12:40
1227  7     6 JrW Noel Jovanovic, 4*      19:21 12:54
13:00 Pace
1263  8     7 JrM Robert Thomas, 6  20:39 13:46
14:00 Pace
1209  8     7 JrW Mariangela Freeman, 7*  21:22 14:15
1264  9     8 JrM Roman Thomas, 5   21:40 14:27
1208  10    9 JrM Kai Freeman, 5    21:47 14:31
1210  9     8 JrW River Corum, 6*   21:49 14:33
1278  10    9 JrW Ella Wickham, 6*  21:52 14:35
1218  11    10 JrM      Frederic Wilhelm, 5     21:54 14:36
1304  11    1 W30 Marialuisa Freeman, 37* 22:03 14:42
15:00 Pace
1213  12    10 JrW      Presley Holmeide, 9*    23:12 15:28
16:00 Pace
1215  12    11 JrM      Colten Holmeide, 7      24:44 16:29
1212  13    2 W30 Jenny Holmeide, 38*     24:56 16:37
1224  14    11 JrW      Rachel Bezanson, 5*     24:57 16:38
1309  15    3 W30 Miriam Hathaway, 35*    25:10 16:47
17:00 Pace
1230  16    12 JrW      Saoirse Shannon, 7*     26:44 17:49
1231  17    13 JrW      Sophie Sanchez, 3*      26:47 17:51
1211  13    12 JrM      Will Corum, 3     26:49 17:53
19:00 Pace
1310  14    1 M30 Lee Corum, 37     28:46 19:11
1223  18    14 JrW      Laura Bezanson, 4*      28:48 19:12
1342  19    4 W30 Allison Bezanson, 37*   28:59 19:19
1214  20    15 JrW      Jasmine Felch, 7* 29:01 19:21
1305  21    16 JrW      Sabrina Poppe, 8* 29:44 19:49
1313  15    2 M40 Erik Felch, 44    29:45 19:50
20:00 Pace
1314  22    2 W40 Tiffany Felch, 45*      30:45 20:30
1306  16    13 JrM      Marcus Poppe, 4   30:47 20:31
1307  23    5 W30 Rebecca Poppe, 32*      30:57 20:38
1229  17    14 JrM      Justin Ripley, 8  31:16 20:51
22:00 Pace
1246  24    1 W60 Stephanie Clair, 68*    33:42 22:28
* indicates females
14 finishers among Men Under 13
1 finishers among Men 30 – 39
2 finishers among Men 40 – 49
16 finishers among Women Under 13
5 finishers among Women 30 – 39
2 finishers among Women 40 – 49
1 finishers among Women 50 & Up
17 male finishers
24 female finishers
41 total finishers